Package:1 kg/bag, 25 kg/bag, 25 kg/drum
|Loss on drying||≤0.5%|
|Residue on ignition||≤0.5%|
1.It is used in the preparation of flavors, commonly used in advanced cosmetics and soap spices.
2.lt is also used in the production of sunscreen, liquid crystal monomer.
It is soluble in alcohol and oil flavor.
Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse. Keep away from fire and heat sources. Keep away from light, and seal the package. should be kept away from oxidizer, do not store together. Use explosion-proof lighting and ventilation facilities. It is forbidden to use mechanical equipment and tools that easily generate sparks. The storage area should be equipped with suitable materials to contain the leakage.
1. Avoid contact with light and oxides.
2. Exist in flue-cured tobacco leaves.
3. Naturally found in beef, sour fruit and guava.